More

Surrey Golf

DIARY

< 2021 >

January
Friday 1st Scratch Plate KO Knockout Begins
The John Ling Salver (Seniors) Knockout Begins
May
Sunday 16th 14:04 - 15:16 U12 County Championship 2021 (The Paul Casey Trophy) Chobham
Friday 28th 08:00 - 09:10 SLCGA Ladies County Championship Rd 1 Betchworth Park
08:00 - 09:52 Surrey Amateur County Championship 2021 - Round 1 Sunningdale-Old
13:00 - 14:10 SLCGA Ladies County Championship Rd 2 Betchworth Park
13:22 - 15:06 Surrey Amateur County Championship 2021 - Round 2 Sunningdale-Old
Saturday 29th Surrey Amateur County Championship Knockout Begins Sunningdale-Old
June
Wednesday 2nd 08:30 - 09:40 SLCGA Junior Girls Championship 2021 West Hill
Thursday 3rd 08:30 - 09:30 SLCGA Ladies Senior Championship Tandridge
Sunday 6th West Surrey Woolpack (Order Of Merit) West Surrey GC
Sunday 20th Farnham - Silver Frigate (Order Of Merit) Farnham GC
July
Sunday 4th 13:00 - 15:06 U13 & U14 County Championship 2021 Surbiton
Thursday 8th 08:00 - 09:40 Surrey County Card - West Surrey West Surrey
Tuesday 20th The Walton Heath Trophy Walton Heath Golf Club
Thursday 22nd West Hill Junior Open (Order Of Merit) West Hill GC
Friday 23rd Farnham Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Farnham GC
Monday 26th 08:30 - 10:22 U16 & U15 County Championship 2021 Epsom
Wednesday 28th Silver Trophy St George's Hill
08:00 - 09:30 Mid-Age County Championship 2021 Drift
10:50 - 12:38 Seniors County Championship Clandon Regis
Friday 30th Bramley Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Bramley GC
August
Wednesday 4th Addington Palace Scratch Open (Order Of Merit) Addington Palace GC
12:04 - 13:24 U18 & U17 County Championship 2021 Farleigh-Orange
Thursday 5th 09:10 - 10:10 Colts County Championship Cuddington
Friday 6th 08:00 - 08:48 Surrey Foursomes Championship Reigate Hill
Saturday 7th Foursomes County Championship Knockout 2021 Begins Reigate Hill
Monday 9th Chobham Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Chobham GC
Sunday 15th The Drift Men's Open (Order Of Merit) The Drift GC
Tuesday 24th Surrey U16 vs BB&O (MUGS Match) Huntercombe GC
Walton Heath Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Walton Heath GC
September
Wednesday 1st 08:30 - 09:26 Surrey County Card - Tandridge Tandridge
Sunday 5th Royal Wimbledon Men's Open (Order Of Merit) Royal Wimbledon GC
Sunday 12th Devils Punch Bowl Hindhead GC
SEG U14 League Final Dulwich & Sydenham Hill GC
Saturday 18th Coombe Wood Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Coombe Wood Golf Club
Sunday 19th SEG U18 League Final Halesworth GC
Sunday 26th SEG U16 League Final Muswell HIll GC
October
Sunday 3rd SEG County League Final Army GC
Tuesday 5th 09:00 - 10:28 Surrey County Card - Hankley Common Hankley Common
Sunday 10th SEG Colts' League Final Dale Hill GC
Wednesday 13th Seniors' League Final Calcot Park
Saturday 16th 12:00 - 12:32 Surrey Amateur Masters Walton Heath-Old
Sunday 17th Surrey A Team vs Roehampton GC Roehampton GC
Wednesday 20th 09:00 - 10:20 Surrey County Card - Hankley Common 4BBB Hankley Common
Saturday 23rd Surrey A Team vs Reigate Heath GC Reigate Heath GC
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 12:40 Junior Surrey Masters Sutton Green
Wednesday 27th The Drift Junior Open (Order Of Merit)
December
Wednesday 1st 08:16 - 09:52 Surrey County Card - Walton Heath Walton Heath-New





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.