More

Surrey Golf

DIARY

< 2021 >

January
Friday 1st The John Ling Salver (Seniors) Knockout Begins
Scratch Plate KO Knockout Begins
May
Sunday 16th U12 County Championship 2021 (The Paul Casey Trophy) Chobham
Surrey U12 Championship: Chobham GC Chobham GC
Friday 28th Surrey Amateur Championship 2021 - Round 1 & Amateur County Championships 2021 Round 2 Sunningdale-Old
Surrey Amateur Championship (Qualifying): Sunningdale (Old Course) Sunningdale GC
Saturday 29th Surrey Amateur Championship (Finals Day 1): Sunningdale (Old Course) Sunningdale GC
Sunday 30th Surrey Amateur Championship (Finals Day 2): Sunningdale (Old Course) Sunningdale GC
June
Sunday 6th West Surrey Woolpack (Order Of Merit) West Surrey GC
Sunday 20th Farnham - Silver Frigate (Order Of Merit) Farnham GC
July
Sunday 4th U13 & U14 County Championship 2021 Surbiton
Thursday 8th Surrey County Card - West Surrey West Surrey
County Card Event: West Surrey West Surrey GC
Thursday 22nd West Hill Junior Open (Order Of Merit) West Hill GC
Friday 23rd Farnham Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Farnham GC
Wednesday 28th Silver Trophy St George's Hill
Friday 30th Bramley Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Bramley GC
August
Wednesday 4th U18 & U17 County Championship 2021
Addington Palace Scratch Open (Order Of Merit) Addington Palace GC
Thursday 5th Surrey Colts Championship Cuddington
Friday 6th Foursomes County Championships 2021 Rd 1 & 2
Monday 9th Chobham Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Chobham GC
Sunday 15th The Drift Men's Open (Order Of Merit) The Drift GC
Tuesday 24th Surrey U16 vs BB&O (MUGS Match) Huntercombe GC
Walton Heath Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Walton Heath GC
September
Wednesday 1st County Card Event: Tandridge Tandridge GC
Surrey County Card - Tandridge Tandridge
Sunday 5th Royal Wimbledon Men's Open (Order Of Merit) Royal Wimbledon GC
Sunday 12th SEG U14 League Final Dulwich & Sydenham Hill GC
Devils Punch Bowl Hindhead GC
Saturday 18th Coombe Wood Junior Open (Order Of Merit) Coombe Wood Golf Club
Sunday 19th SEG U18 League Final Halesworth GC
Sunday 26th SEG U16 League Final Muswell HIll GC
October
Sunday 3rd SEG County League Final Army GC
Tuesday 5th Surrey County Card - Hankley Common Hankley Common
County Card Event: Hankley Common Stableford Hankley Common GC
Sunday 10th SEG Colts' League Final Dale Hill GC
Wednesday 13th Seniors' League Final Calcot Park
Sunday 17th Surrey A Team vs Roehampton GC Roehampton GC
Wednesday 20th Surrey County Card - Hankley Common 4BBB Hankley Common
County Card Event: Hankley Common 4BBB Hankley Common GC
Saturday 23rd Surrey A Team vs Reigate Heath GC Reigate Heath GC
Wednesday 27th The Drift Junior Open (Order Of Merit)
November
Thursday 4th County Card Event: Effingham Effingham GC
December
Wednesday 1st Surrey County Card - Walton Heath Walton Heath-New
County Card Event: Walton Heath Walton Heath GC





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.