More
Surrey Golf
PLAY
COMPETE
WATCH
VOLUNTEER
CONTACTS
Home
Login
News
Competitions
Upcoming
Mens Merit
County Champs
Fixture List
Knockouts
Club Opens
CC Meetings
Results
County Rules
Teams
Seniors
Under 18s
First Team
Under 16s
A Team
Under 14s
Colts
Under 12s
Surrey Team Matches
Juniors
Junior News
Championships
Rookie Tour
Rookie League
Junior Leagues
Junior Training
Player Profile Form
Junior Merit
County Card Scheme
Clubs
About Us
Contacts
History
Roll of Honour
Safe Golf
Yearbook
Policies
WHS
Course Rating
Club Login
Play
Compete
Watch
Volunteer
CONTACTS
All Recent Competitions
Date
Winner
Walton Heath County Card Meeting (Old Course)
Wednesday 4th December 2019
Robert Smith
Surbiton
St George's Hill County Card Meeting
Thursday 7th November 2019
Nick McCormack
The Addington
Surrey Captains Junior League Cup
Monday 28th October 2019
Sam Dobres
West Hill
The Surrey Masters 2019
Saturday 19th October 2019
David Corben
Hindhead
Surrey Junior Masters 2019
Saturday 12th October 2019
Harley Yates
Burhill
Hankley Common County Card Meeting 4BBB
Wednesday 9th October 2019
Toby Bain & Robert Smith
Hankley Common County Card Meeting
Tuesday 1st October 2019
David Solman
Cuddington
Kingswood Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 29th September 2019
Freddie Surgey
Burhill
Kingswood Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 29th September 2019
Guy Allen
Foxhills
Kingswood Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 29th September 2019
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
Surrey U14 Squad Trials event Burhill
Saturday 14th September 2019
Kris Kim
Walton Heath
Addington Court 2 Rookie Tour YIGS 2019
Sunday 8th September 2019
Ralph Justice
Walton Heath
U16 Squad Tour 2019 - Gatton Manor
Sunday 8th September 2019
Nathan Woodham
West Hill
Farnham Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Daivydas Razinskas
Wentworth
Farnham Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Louis Rees
St George's Hill
Farnham Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Alisa Kumar
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Farnham Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Sebastian Duffield
Windlesham
Gatton Manor Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Thursday 15th August 2019
Ashanty Osafo
Addington Palace Golf Club
Gatton Manor Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019 v2
Thursday 15th August 2019
Joshua Saw
Windlesham Golf Club
Gatton Manor Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019 v2
Thursday 15th August 2019
Luke Jones
Cuddington
Gatton Manor Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019 v2
Thursday 15th August 2019
Archie Adlington
Wimbledon Park Golf Club
U18 / U17 County Championship
Thursday 8th August 2019
Ben Partridge
Epsom
Cuddington Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Monday 5th August 2019
Freddie Surgey
Burhill
*
Cuddington Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Monday 5th August 2019
Samuel Wallace
Cuddington
Cuddington Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Monday 5th August 2019
Archie Adlington
Wimbledon Park Golf Club
*
Cuddington Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Monday 5th August 2019
Sophie Norman
Walton Heath Golf Club
Mid-Age Championship 36 holes
Thursday 1st August 2019
Michael Piesse
Roehampton Golf Club
U16 / U15 County Championship
Tuesday 30th July 2019
Shergo Kurdi
Foxhills Golf Club
SLCGA Summer Foursomes 2019
Monday 29th July 2019
Daria Bleyz & Sheila Fleming
Bramley Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 28th July 2019
Leo Vorobyev
Wentworth
Bramley Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 28th July 2019
Nariman Diar
Epsom Golf Club
Bramley Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Sunday 28th July 2019
Elliot Mayho
West Byfleet Golf Club
Bramley Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 28th July 2019
Mili Greener
Walton Heath Golf Club
U16 Squad Tour 2019 - Pyrford
Monday 22nd July 2019
Matthew Hawke
Burhill
Sutton Green Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 14th July 2019
Matthew Kim
Walton Heath
Sutton Green Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 14th July 2019
Nariman Diar
Epsom Golf Club
*
Sutton Green Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Sunday 14th July 2019
Elliot Mayho
West Byfleet Golf Club
*
Sutton Green Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 14th July 2019
Annabel Peaford
Walton Heath
SLCGA Druce Trophy
Thursday 11th July 2019
Hoebridge 2 RookieTour YIGS 2019
Sunday 7th July 2019
Ruaan Vamadevan
Surbiton
U16 Squad Tour 2019 - Woodcote Park
Sunday 30th June 2019
Harley Yates
Burhill
*
U14/U13 Championship 2019
Sunday 30th June 2019
Samuel Wallace
Cuddington
*
County Foursomes Multi Round
Friday 28th June 2019
Charlie Crockett & Simon Crockett
West Byfleet County Card Meeting
Tuesday 25th June 2019
Vince Newman
Silvermere
Cranleigh Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Nyal Patel
Purley Downs Golf Club
Cranleigh Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Thomas Warren
Windlesham
Cranleigh Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Sebastian Duffield
Windlesham
*
Cranleigh Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Matilde Santilli
Foxhills Golf Club
Colts Championship Multi-Round
Thursday 13th June 2019
Conor Cull
West Byfleet Golf Club
SLCGA Senior Championship
Monday 10th June 2019
Jackie Kingswell
Tyrrells Wood
Burhill County Card Meeting
Monday 10th June 2019
Adrian Koertzen
Silvermere
Reigate Hill Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 9th June 2019
Stirling Halai-Carter
The Addington
Reigate Hill Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 9th June 2019
Louis Rees
St George's Hill
*
Reigate Hill Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Sunday 9th June 2019
Joshua Bashforth
Walton Heath
Reigate Hill Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 9th June 2019
Heidi Man
Walton Heath
Multi Round Amateur Championship 2019
Friday 31st May 2019
Angus Flanagan
St George's Hill Golf Club
SLCGA Junior Championship
Thursday 30th May 2019
Rafiah Banday
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
West Byfleet Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Thursday 30th May 2019
Skye Slijepcevic
Royal Wimbledon
West Byfleet Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Thursday 30th May 2019
Lachlan Main
Cuddington
West Byfleet Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Thursday 30th May 2019
Harrison Brindley
Walton Heath
West Byfleet Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Thursday 30th May 2019
Alisa Kumar
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
*
Hindhead County Card Meeting
Thursday 23rd May 2019
Jamie Payne
Addington Palace
Hoebridge 1 RookieTour YIGS 2019
Sunday 19th May 2019
Noah Ali-Khan
Hoebridge Golf Club
U12 Championship 2019 The Paul Casey
Sunday 19th May 2019
Kris Kim
Walton Heath
*
Seniors Championships 65+ 2019
Friday 17th May 2019
David Cross
Chobham Golf Club
Multi Round Seniors Championship 55+ 2019
Thursday 16th May 2019
Ian Attoe
Worplesdon
Shirley Park Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 12th May 2019
Luke Jones
Cuddington
*
Shirley Park Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 12th May 2019
Ned Cox
Effingham Golf Club
Shirley Park Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Sunday 12th May 2019
Kieran Hackett
Epsom
Shirley Park Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 12th May 2019
Yale Lee
Coombe Wood Golf Club
Drift Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Sunday 28th April 2019
Freddie Surgey
Burhill
*
Drift Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Sunday 28th April 2019
Callum Thake
Burhill Golf Club
Drift Rookie Tour Boys (28.1 -36) 2019
Sunday 28th April 2019
Archie Adlington
Wimbledon Park Golf Club
*
Drift Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Sunday 28th April 2019
Mili Greener
Walton Heath Golf Club
*
Puttenham Rookie Tour Boys (0-12} 2019
Tuesday 16th April 2019
Freddie Surgey
Burhill
*
Puttenham Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Tuesday 16th April 2019
Jake Platt
Farnham
Puttenham Rookie Tour Boys (28.1 -36) 2019
Tuesday 16th April 2019
Finlay Fergusson
Burhill
Puttenham Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Tuesday 16th April 2019
Hannah Link
Farnham Golf Club
Addington Court 1 Rookie Tour YIGS 2019
Sunday 14th April 2019
Maddox Deavin-Lee
Surrey National Golf Club
Reigate Heath Rookie Tour Boys (0-12) 2019
Thursday 11th April 2019
Matthew Kim
Walton Heath
*
Reigate Heath Rookie Tour Boys (28.1-36) 2019
Thursday 11th April 2019
Josh Stimson
West Byfleet
Reigate Heath Rookie Tour Boys (13-28) 2019
Thursday 11th April 2019
Cody Fernandes
Foxhills Golf Club
Reigate Heath Rookie Tour Girls (0-36) 2019
Thursday 11th April 2019
Emily Peaford
Walton Heath
West Hill County Card Meeting
Thursday 11th April 2019
Sam Wood
Clandon Regis
U16 Squad Tour 2019 - Hampton Court
Sunday 7th April 2019
James Crossett
Cuddington
SLCGA County Champs 2019
Friday 5th April 2019
Nicola Taylor
Walton Heath Golf Club
U16 Squad Tour 2019 - Farnham
Sunday 3rd March 2019
Harley Yates
Burhill
*
Choose year:
2012
|
2013
|
2014
|
2015
|
2016
|
2017
|
2018
| 2019 |
2020
|
2021
|
2022
|
2023
|
Upcoming Competitions