updated Surrey Seniors Inter Club Knockout 2019 -  for the John Ling Trophy
11-May Please e-mail your results to Jane@surreygolf.org      stating     Seniors ~ and your Club's name   - THANK YOU!
            ~ THANK YOU
Absolutely no extensions will be given as it would impact on the draw for the Salver KO being made on Saturday 11 May
**Qualifiers Play By 5 April please see below
Play week 6-10 May Play week 17-21 June Play week 22-26 July Play week 16-20 Sep Play week 7-11 Oct Final 2019
Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top team is home Bottom Team is home Top team is home at Wentworth GC
Twisted Stone Surrey Downs play earlier if (course TBA)
Surrey Downs     both teams can and want to! venue will switch 
Oaks (The) Rusper   with the Salver KO
Rusper     if the HOST Club
Surbiton Surbiton     is in the final
Thames Ditton      
Shirley Park Shirley Park   Thursday 17 Oct 
Coulsdon Ct Vets'   first tee 10:00
Wentworth Wentworth  
Guildford       Smart Casual for
Burhill Burhill     sandwiches, chips
Cuddington   cake AND a beer!
Addington (The) Addington (The)    
Dulwich & Sydenham     Ready for the
White Lodge White Lodge Salver draw on
Wimbledon Common Saturday  May 11
Hankley Common Woodcote Park Addington Palace
Woodcote Park     Banstead Downs
Coombe Wood Coombe Wood     Betchworth Park
Purley Downs     Braeside
Drift (The) Puttenham     Camberley Heath
Puttenham       Chipstead
Horton Park Roehampton   Clandon Regis
Roehampton   Coulsdon Court
Farleigh Silvermere   Croham Hurst
Silvermere       Cuddington
Reigate Hill Reigate Hill     Drift (The)
Hersham   Dulwich & Sydenham
Farnham Farnham   Effingham
Hoebridge     Epsom
Tandridge West Byfleet Farleigh
West Byfleet Guildford
Royal Automobile Royal Automobile Hampton Ct Pal
Gatton Manor     Hankley Common
Wimbledon Park Wimbledon Park   Hersham
North Downs     Hoebridge
Effingham Foxhills     Horton Park
Foxhills       Merrist Wood
Royal Wimbledon Tyrrells Wood   Mitcham
Tyrrells Wood   Oaks (The)
Bramley Bramley   Purley Downs
Betchworth Park       Reigate Heath
Malden Malden     Royal Mid-Surrey
Reigate Heath   Royal Wimbledon
Wisley Wisley     Sunbury
Mitcham     Tandridge
West Hill West Hill Thames Ditton
Hampton Ct Pal Twisted Stone
Addington Palace Cranleigh West Surrey
Cranleigh     Wimbledon Common
Camberley Heath Hindhead   Woldingham
Hindhead     Coulsdon Ct Vets'
Sutton Green Sutton Green     Gatton Manor
Banstead Downs       Addington Crt Vets'
Windlesham Windlesham    
Royal Mid-Surrey  
Clandon Regis Kingswood  
Kingswood      
Coulsdon Court Leatherhead    
Leatherhead  
Bletchingley Bletchingley  
Addington Crt Vets'    
Surrey National Surrey National
Chipstead SENIORS
** Losing Qualifiers (Play By April 5)  AND losing First Round Teams (Play by Friday 10 May), 
will automatically be placed in the Seniors' Salver KO first thing on Monday 13 May, and with a first Play By week of  17-21 June
Qualifiers Play By Friday 5 April (Top Team is HOME)
Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Qualifier 6
Sunbury Epsom Surbiton  WON West Surrey Croham Hurst Merrist Wood
Twisted Stone   WON Oaks (The)   WON Woldingham Shirley Park   WON Coulsdon Court   WON Bletchingley   WON
         
Qualifier 7 Qualifier  Qualifier  Qualifier  Qualifier  Qualifier 
Surrey National   WON          
Braeside