updated Surrey Seniors Inter Club Knockout 2019 -  for the John Ling Trophy
18-Oct Please e-mail your results to Jane@surreygolf.org      stating     Seniors ~ and your Club's name   - THANK YOU!
            ~ THANK YOU
Absolutely no extensions will be given as it would impact on the draw for the Salver KO being made on Saturday 11 May
**Qualifiers Play By 5 April please see below
Play week 6-10 May Play week 17-21 June Play week 22-26 July Play week 16-20 Sep Play week 7-11 Oct Final 2019
Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top team is home Bottom Team is home Top team is home at Wentworth GC
Twisted Stone Surrey Downs play earlier if Edinburgh Course
Surrey Downs   Rusper both teams can and want to! venue will switch 
Oaks (The) Rusper   with the Salver KO
Rusper   Surbiton if the HOST Club
Surbiton Surbiton     is in the final
Thames Ditton   Surbiton  
Shirley Park Shirley Park   Thursday 17 Oct 
Coulsdon Ct Vets' Burhill first tee 10:00
Wentworth Wentworth   Smart Casual for
Guildford   Burhill   sandwiches, chips
Burhill Burhill   Burhill cake AND a beer!
Cuddington   There is NO
Addington (The) Addington (The)   practice round 
Dulwich & Sydenham   Addington (The) so please don't ask!!
White Lodge White Lodge  
Wimbledon Common West Byfleet
Hankley Common Woodcote Park  
Woodcote Park   Woodcote Park  
Coombe Wood Coombe Wood    
Purley Downs   Puttenham  
Drift (The) Puttenham      
Puttenham   Puttenham    
Horton Park Roehampton    
Roehampton West Byfleet
Farleigh Silvermere  
Silvermere   Silvermere  
Reigate Hill Reigate Hill    
Hersham West Byfleet
Farnham Farnham  
Hoebridge   West Byfleet
Tandridge West Byfleet  
West Byfleet West Byfleet
Royal Automobile Royal Automobile  
Gatton Manor   Wimbledon Park
Wimbledon Park Wimbledon Park   congratulations!
North Downs   Wimbledon Park
Effingham Foxhills    
Foxhills   Tyrrells Wood  
Royal Wimbledon Tyrrells Wood  
Tyrrells Wood Bramley
Bramley Bramley    
Betchworth Park   Bramley    
Malden Malden      
Reigate Heath Bramley  
Wisley Wisley    
Mitcham   West Hill  
West Hill West Hill  
Hampton Ct Pal Bramley
Addington Palace Cranleigh  
Cranleigh   Hindhead  
Camberley Heath Hindhead    
Hindhead   Hindhead  
Sutton Green Sutton Green      
Banstead Downs   Windlesham    
Windlesham Windlesham    
Royal Mid-Surrey Kingswood
Clandon Regis Kingswood  
Kingswood   Kingswood  
Coulsdon Court Leatherhead    
Leatherhead Kingswood
Bletchingley Bletchingley  
Addington Crt Vets'   Bletchingley
Surrey National Surrey National
Chipstead SENIORS
** Losing Qualifiers (Play By April 5)  AND losing First Round Teams (Play by Friday 10 May), 
will automatically be placed in the Seniors' Salver KO first thing on Monday 13 May, and with a first Play By week of  17-21 June
Qualifiers Play By Friday 5 April (Top Team is HOME)
Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Qualifier 6
Sunbury Epsom Surbiton  WON West Surrey Croham Hurst Merrist Wood
Twisted Stone   WON Oaks (The)   WON Woldingham Shirley Park   WON Coulsdon Court   WON Bletchingley   WON
         
Qualifier 7 Qualifier  Qualifier  Qualifier  Qualifier  Qualifier 
Surrey National   WON          
Braeside