updated Surrey Scratch Inter Club Knockout 2019
23-Sep Please e-mail your results to Jane@surreygolf.org      stating     Scratch ~ and your Club's name   - THANK YOU!
            ~ THANK YOU
 **No extensions will be given as it would impact on the draw for the Plate KO being made on Monday April 8
** Play by Apr 7 Play by Monday May 6 Play by Jun 9 Play by Jul 14 Semi Finals The Scratch  KO
Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Play by Aug 18 Burhill (Old Course)
Top Team Sunday 22 Sept
Coulsdon Court Coulsdon Court is home to the
bye   Addington Palace PLATE semi finalists first tee 13:00hrs
Addington Palace Addington Palace   please be on the tee
bye   Walton Heath by 12:45hrs
Lingfield Park Lingfield Park    
bye   Walton Heath  
Walton Heath Walton Heath   Smart Casual
bye Camberley Heath Jacket & Ties NOT required
Camberley Heath Camberley Heath   sandwiches & cake
Tyrrells Wood   Camberley Heath   (and a beer!) after play
Farnham Farnham      
Farleigh   Camberley Heath  
Pyrford Hankley Common    
Hankley Common   Hankley Common   w/o this match to be  
Bramley Bramley played at  
Addington (The) Pyrford Roehampton
Woldingham Roehampton  
Roehampton   Roehampton  
Wentworth Wentworth    
Wimbledon Common   Roehampton  
Guildford Guildford      
Horne Park   Guildford    
Malden Malden        
Clandon Regis Roehampton
St. George's Hill St. George's Hill  
Surrey National   Betchworth Park  
Betchworth Park Betchworth Park    
Chobham Cuddington
Wimbledon Park Worplesdon  
Worplesdon   Cuddington
Cuddington Cuddington
Foxhills
Royal Mid-Surrey Windlesham  
Windlesham   Hampton Ct Palace Hindhead
Hampton Ct Palace Hampton Ct Palace    
Purley Downs   Hampton Ct Palace congratulations !!
Shirley Park Shirley Park    
Surbiton   Royal Wimbledon  
Royal Wimbledon Royal Wimbledon  
Royal Mid-Surrey Art Hindhead
Hindhead Hindhead    
Reigate Hill   Hindhead    
Mitcham Mitcham      
Thames Ditton Hindhead  
Kingswood Kingswood    
Effingham   West Surrey this match to be  
West Surrey West Surrey played at  
North Downs Reigate Hill Hindhead
West Hill West Hill  
Reigate Heath   Woking  
Woking Woking    
Surrey Downs   Woking  
Tandridge West Byfleet      
West Byfleet   West Byfleet    
Burhill Burhill      
Drift (The)   Woking
Sutton Green Sutton Green  
Epsom   Sutton Green    
Rusper Rusper    
bye Sutton Green
Dulwich & Sydenham Dulwich & Sydenham  
bye   Banstead Downs  
Banstead Downs Banstead Downs
bye SCRATCH
** First Round Losers (not those with byes to 2nd round) will automatically be placed in the Plate KO on April 8, with a first Play By date of Monday MAY 6th