last updated Surrey Mixed Foursomes Knockout 2019  ~ The Thornhill Trophy
14-Oct Please e-mail your results to      Jane@surreygolf.org        stating   ' Mixed ~ your Club + letter as it appears in the draw ' 
 ~ THANK YOU
***Qualifiers Play by April 15 Semi Finals Mixed Foursomes Final
Play by Monday May 6th Play by Jun 16 Play by Jul 14 Play by Aug 11 Play by Sep 8
Top Team is home Bottom Team is Home Top Team is home Bottom Team is Home Top Team is home
Puttenham C Puttenham C
bye   Purley Downs J
Purley Downs J Purley Downs J   Final 2019 
Clandon Regis D   Burhill C Sunday October 13
Farnham C West Byfleet C     at Betchworth Park GC
West Byfleet C   Burhill C   and run by the Surrey Ladies
Burhill C Burhill C  
Clandon Regis C   Burhill C tee off at 12:32
Royal Mid-Surrey E Royal Mid-Surrey E    
Surbiton C   Chobham C    
Cranleigh D Chobham C   Chobham C  
Chobham C    
Surrey Downs D Surrey Downs D    
Foxhills C   Braeside E   
Addington Palace C Braeside E   w/o  
Braeside E Tyrrells Wood D
Purley Downs C Purley Downs C  
Walton Heath C   Tyrrells Wood D Marcelle Jansen 
Tyrrells Wood D Tyrrells Wood D     Neil Manwaring
Royal Mid-Surrey F   Tyrrells Wood D  
Dulwich & Sydenham C Mitcham C      
Mitcham C   Sunbury C    
Purley Downs H Sunbury C    
Sunbury C   Tyrrells Wood D
Royal Wimbledon C Hindhead D   w/o  
Hindhead D   Hindhead D  
Braeside C Clandon Regis F    
Clandon Regis F Hindhead D
Camberley Heath D Camberley Heath D  
Braeside F   West Surrey C  
West Surrey C West Surrey C Walton Heath D
Wimbledon Common D  
Croham Hurst C Reigate Heath C congratulations !
Reigate Heath C   Camberley Heath C  
Camberley Heath C Camberley Heath C  
Royal Wimbledon D   Hindhead C
Guildford C Purley Downs K    
Purley Downs K   Hindhead C  
Hindhead C Hindhead C  
Tyrrells Wood C   Hampton Crt Palace C 
Hoebridge C Hoebridge C    
Purley Downs i   Horne Park C    
Roehampton C Horne Park C      
Horne Park C Hampton Crt Palace C   
Wimbledon Common C Hampton Crt Palace C    
Hampton Crt Palace C   Hampton Crt Palace C   w/o  
Braeside G Braeside G  
Cranleigh C Walton Heath D
Royal Mid-Surrey D Royal Mid-Surrey D  
Purley Downs G   Royal Mid-Surrey D Ann Waite
Chobham D Braeside D   Ross Galgut
Braeside D   Royal Mid-Surrey D  
Purley Downs D Purley Downs D      
Farnham D   Purley Downs D    
Clandon Regis E Clandon Regis E    
Addington Palace D   Walton Heath D
Surrey Downs C Royal Mid-Surrey C  
Royal Mid-Surrey C   Purley Downs E  
Purley Downs E Purley Downs E    
Cranleigh E Walton Heath D
Walton Heath D Walton Heath D  
Wimbledon Park C   Walton Heath D
Purley Downs F Purley Downs F
bye MIXED
        *** Qualifiers Play By April 15
  Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5
Home          
Away          
  Qualifier 6 Qualifer 7 Qualifier 8 Qualifier 9 Qualifier 10
Home          
Away