updated Surrey County Golf - Kelso Hamilton Four Ball 2019 - WEST Section
11-Jul Please e-mail your results to    Jane@surreygolf.org     stating      Kelso west ~ Your Club's Name and 1 or 2  -  THANK YOU
**Qualifiers Play by March 4
Play by Mar 31 Play by May 12 Play by Jun 16 Play by Jul 21 Play by K-H West Section Final
Top Team is home Bottom Team at home Top team is home Bottom Team at home Monday Aug 26 at The Drift
Top team is home on Saturday 28 September
Betchworth Park 1 Betchworth Park 1 tee of at  09:36
bye   Camberley Heath 1
Camberley Heath 1 Camberley Heath 1   Jackets and Ties not
bye   Camberley Heath 1  required for the Section Final
Hersham 1 Hersham 1    
bye   Farnham 1   sandwiches & cake
Farnham 1 Farnham 1   (and a beer!) after play
bye Guildford 1
Hoebridge 1 Hoebridge 1    
bye   Guildford 1    
Guildford 1 Guildford 1      
bye   Guildford 1  
Chobham 1 Chobham 1    
bye   Merrist Wood 1  
Merrist Wood 1 Merrist Wood 1  
bye  
Clandon Regis 1 Clandon Regis 1  
bye   Hampton Court Palace 1  
Hampton Court Palace 1 Hampton Court Palace 1    
bye   Burhill 1  
Foxhills 1 Foxhills 1      
bye   Burhill 1    
Burhill 1 Burhill 1    
Cranleigh 1  
Hindhead 1 Milford 1  
Milford 1   Milford 1  
West Byfleet 1 West Byfleet 1    
Sandown Park 1 West Surrey 1
West Surrey 1 West Surrey 1  
Thames Ditton 1   West Surrey 1  
Silvermere 1 Drift (The) 1  
Drift (The) 1
Sunbury 1 Puttenham 1
Puttenham 1   Puttenham 1 and then the Grand Finale
Royal Mid-Surrey 1 Royal Mid-Surrey 1   The East v The West 
Sunbury 2   Puttenham 1 Sunday Sept 29
Silvermere 2 Silvermere 2     The Drift
Milford 2   Silvermere 2   first tee 12:00
West Surrey 2 West Surrey 2  
Sandown Park 2 Puttenham 1
Drift (The) 2 Drift (The) 2    
Thames Ditton 2   Drift (The) 2    
Puttenham 2 Puttenham 2      
Merrist Wood 2   Cranleigh 2  
Cranleigh 2 Cranleigh 2    
bye   Cranleigh 2  
Clandon Regis 2 Clandon Regis 2  
bye  
Hersham 2 Hersham 2  
bye   Farnham 2  
Farnham 2 Farnham 2    
bye   Farnham 2  
Hampton Court Palace 2 Hampton Court Palace 2      
bye   Chobham 2    
Chobham 2 Chobham 2    
bye Hoebridge 2
Guildford 2 Guildford 2  
bye   Burhill 2  
Burhill 2 Burhill 2    
bye Hoebridge 2
Hoebridge 2 Hoebridge 2  
bye   Hoebridge 2  
Foxhills 2 Foxhills 2
bye KELSO  WEST
Qualifiers Play by March 5
 
  Qualifier 6 Qualifer 7 Qualifier 8 Qualifier 9 Qualifier 10