updated Surrey Junior Boys Handicap Knockout 2019    Green Division GREEN = 3-10
02-Sep Please e-mail your results to        Jane@surreygolf.org  
stating       Boys GREEN KO ~ your name    - THANK YOU !
***Your first match must be played during the Christmas holidays - as no extensions will be granted after January 6.  Both Lads would be D/Q'd if their match is not played
*** Play by Jan 6 Play by Mar 3 Play by MONDAY Apr 22 Play by Jun 2 Play by Aug 4 Final
Top  Player is home Bottom Player is home Top  Player is home Bottom Player is home Top Player is home Sutton Green
Saturday 31 August
Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton) Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton) tee off at 3pm
bye   Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton)
Daly,Dexter (Cuddington) Daly,Dexter (Cuddington)   please be on
bye   Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton) the tee at 14:50hrs
Hawke,Matthew (Burhill) Hawke,Matthew (Burhill)    
bye   Shepherd,Dylan (Reigate Hill)   sandwiches &
Shepherd,Dylan (Reigate Hill) Shepherd,Dylan (Reigate Hill)   cake after play
bye Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton)
Pritchard,Jamie (Burhill) Pritchard,Jamie (Burhill)  
bye   Newton,Joshua (Reigate Hill)   w/o    
Newton,Joshua (Reigate Hill) Newton,Joshua (Reigate Hill)   Newton,Joshua (Reigate Hill)  
bye    
Yates,Harley (Burhill) Yates,Harley (Burhill)    
bye   Dean,Harry (Sunbury)  
Dean,Harry (Sunbury) Dean,Harry (Sunbury)  
bye Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton)
Cridge,Cameron (Addington Palace) Cridge,Cameron (Addington Palace)  
bye   Brash,James (Foxhills)  
Brash,James (Foxhills) Brash,James (Foxhills)    
bye   Brash,James (Foxhills)  
Kurzberg,Jack (Wentworth) Kurzberg,Jack (Wentworth)      
bye   Townsend,Charlie (West Byfleet)    
Vorobyev,Leo (Windlesham) Townsend,Charlie (West Byfleet)    
Townsend,Charlie (West Byfleet) Kelly,Tom (Farleigh)
Moeller-Schwartz,Jonathan (Wimbledon Park) Moeller-Schwartz,Jonathan (Wim Park)  
Holcombe,Monty (Cuddington)   Moeller-Schwartz,Jonathan (Wim Park)  
Silcock,Joseph (Windlesham) Silcock,Joseph (Windlesham)    
Wren,Oliver (Addington Palace) Kelly,Tom (Farleigh)   w/o
Bignell,Marc (Effingham) Bignell,Marc (Effingham)  
Body,Alex (DL Hampton)   Kelly,Tom (Farleigh)
Goodrich,Ben (Wentworth) Kelly,Tom (Farleigh)  
Kelly,Tom (Farleigh) Jacobs,Fergus (Roehampton)
Miller,Chad (Burhill) Miller,Chad (Burhill) Green Divison Winner
O'Callaghan,Buster (Walton Heath)   Daly,Henry (Woking)
Daly,Henry (Woking) Daly,Henry (Woking)   congratulations !!
Dimosi,Kezaia (West Byfleet)   Daly,Henry (Woking)
Munns,James (Tandridge) Munns,James (Tandridge)     
Price,Keiran (Burhill)   Hawke,Thomas (Burhill)  
Hawke,Thomas (Burhill) Hawke,Thomas (Burhill)  
Woolhouse,Henry (St. George's Hill) Muir,Robert (Royal Wimbledon)
Muir,Robert (Royal Wimbledon) Muir,Robert (Royal Wimbledon)    
Thorpe,Mackenzie (Horne Park)   Muir,Robert (Royal Wimbledon)    
Marriott,James (Cranleigh) Marriott,James (Cranleigh)      
bye Muir,Robert (Royal Wimbledon)  
Wakeford,Jake (Burhill) Wakeford,Jake (Burhill)    
bye   Wakeford,Jake (Burhill)  
Knowles,Luca (Wentworth) Knowles,Luca (Wentworth)  
bye Muir,Robert (Royal Wimbledon)
Bates,Thomas (Camberley Heath) Bates,Thomas (Camberley Heath)  
bye   Dimayuga,Edward (Walton Heath)  
Dimayuga,Edward (Walton Heath) Dimayuga,Edward (Walton Heath)    
bye   Dimayuga,Edward (Walton Heath)  
Dobres,Sam (Windlesham) Dobres,Sam (Windlesham)   w/o due to injury    
bye   Banday,Hashim (Royal Mid-Surrey)    
Banday,Hashim (Royal Mid-Surrey) Banday,Hashim (Royal Mid-Surrey)    
bye Gambel,Austin (Cuddington)
Rees,Fletcher (Foxhills) Rees,Fletcher (Foxhills)  
bye   Rees,Fletcher (Foxhills)  
Millham,Aidan (Windlesham) Millham,Aidan (Windlesham)    
bye Gambel,Austin (Cuddington)
Barnfather,Sean (Foxhills) Barnfather,Sean (Foxhills)  
bye   Gambel,Austin (Cuddington)
Gambel,Austin (Cuddington) Gambel,Austin (Cuddington)
bye GREEN