last updated Surrey County Golf - Surrey Fives - 2019 - WEST Section
16-Sep Please e-mail your results to    Jane@surreygolf.org     stating      5s west ~ Your Club's Name and A or B  -  THANK YOU
***Qualifiers Play by March 17
Play by April 14 Play by May 19 Play by Jun 23 Play be Jul 21 Play by Aug 18 5s West Section Final
Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top Team is home
   the WEST SECTION Final
Cranleigh A Cranleigh A at Clandon Regis
Farnham A   Hampton Crt Palace A Sat 14 September
Sandown Park A Hampton Crt Palace A   first tee at 11:45
Hampton Crt Palace A   Hampton Crt Palace A
New Zealand Artisans A New Zealand Artisans A     Smart Casual
Royal Mid-Surrey A   Hersham A   Jacket & Ties NOT required
Hersham A Hersham A   sandwiches & cake
Merrist Wood A Drift (The) A (and a beer!) after play
Camberley Heath A Clandon Regis A  
Clandon Regis A   Clandon Regis A  
Hankley Common A Guildford A      
Guildford A   Drift (The) A  
Betchworth Park A Drift (The) A    
Drift (The) A   Drift (The) A  
Sutton Green A Sutton Green A   w/o  
Effingham A Drift (The) A
Chobham A West Byfleet A  
West Byfleet A   Pyrford A  
Burhill A Pyrford A    
Pyrford A   Foxhills A  
Foxhills A Foxhills A      
Thames Ditton A   Foxhills A    
Bramley A Bramley A      
RMS Artisans A Hindhead A
Puttenham A Puttenham A  
Milford A   Hindhead A  
Hindhead A Hindhead A    
Hook Heath Artisans A Hindhead A
RAC  A Worplesdon A   Silvermere B
Worplesdon A   Hoebridge A West Section winners
St. George's Hill A Hoebridge A congratulations
Hoebridge A
West Hill A West Hill A and then the Grand Finale
Twisted Stone A   Silvermere A The East v The West 
Silvermere A Silvermere A   Silvermere B v Horton Park B
Windlesham A   Silvermere A Sunday Sept 22
West Surrey B Sutton Green B     Burhill (Old Course)
Sutton Green B   Sunbury B   first tee 13:30
Sunbury B Sunbury B  
West Byfleet B Royal Mid-Surrey B congratulations to 
RMS Artisans B RMS Artisans B   2019 winners
St. George's Hill B   Royal Mid-Surrey B   Horton Park B
Clandon Regis B Royal Mid-Surrey B      
Royal Mid-Surrey B Royal Mid-Surrey B  
Farnham B Farnham B    
RAC  B   Farnham B  
Pyrford B Pyrford B   w/o  
Hankley Common B Silvermere B
Camberley Heath B Hoebridge B  
Hoebridge B   Merrist Wood B  
Merrist Wood B Merrist Wood B    
Betchworth Park B   Merrist Wood B  
Effingham B Cranleigh B      
Cranleigh B   Guildford B    
Guildford B Guildford B    
Puttenham B   Silvermere B
Windlesham B Leatherhead B  
Leatherhead B   Silvermere B  
Bramley B Silvermere B    
Silvermere B Silvermere B
Foxhills B Drift (The) B  
Drift (The) B   Burhill B
Hersham B Burhill B
Burhill B 5s WEST
 
***Qualifiers Play by March 17 Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3    
Home West Surrey A Leatherhead A New Zealand Artisans A WON    
Away Cranleigh A   WON Sandown Park A   WON Sunbury A    
       
  Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Qualifier 6 Qualifier 7
Home Chobham B Bramley B   WON Foxhills B   WON Hampton Crt Palace B
Away Windlesham B Milford B Thames Ditton B Hersham B   WON