updated Surrey County Golf - Surrey Fives - 2019 - EAST Section
07-May Please e-mail your results to    Jane@surreygolf.org     stating      5s east ~ Your Club's Name and A or B  -  THANK YOU
***Qualifiers Play by March 17
Play by April 14 Play by May 19 Play by Jun 23 Play by Jul 21 Play by Aug 18 5s East Section Final
Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top Team is home Bottom Team is home Top Team is home
 the EAST SECTION Final
Banstead Downs A  Banstead Downs A  at Roehampton Club
London Scottish A   Banstead Downs Artisans A Sat 14 September
Croham Hurst A Banstead Downs Artisans A   first tee at 11:45
Banstead Downs Artisans A    
Selsdon Park  A Selsdon Park  A     Smart Casual
Addington Palace A   Selsdon Park  A   Jacket & Ties NOT
Surrey Downs A Surrey Downs A   sandwiches & cake
Coulsdon Court A   (and a beer!) after play
Lingfield Park A Lingfield Park A  
Horne Park A   Lingfield Park A    
Reigate Heath Artisans A Reigate Heath Artisans A      
Farleigh A    
Cuddington A Royal Wimbledon A    
Royal Wimbledon A   Royal Wimbledon A  
The Addington A The Addington A  
Bletchingley A  
Rusper A Rusper A  
Surrey National A   Coombe Wood A  
Coombe Wood A Coombe Wood A    
Dulwich A      
Horton Park A Putney Park A      
Putney Park A   Reigate Hill A    
Reigate Hill A Reigate Hill A    
Malden A  
Coombe Hill A Coombe Hill A  
Shirley Park A   Coombe Hill A  
Richmond Park A Roehampton A    
Roehampton A    
Kingswood A Kingswood A  
Reigate Heath A   Tyrrells Wood A
Tyrrells Wood A Tyrrells Wood A  
Wimbledon Park A East Section winners
Purley Downs A Surbiton A
Surbiton A   Mitcham A
Mitcham A Mitcham A   and then the Grand Finale
Walton Heath Artisans A     The East v The West 
Woldingham A Wimbledon Common A     Sunday Sept 22
Wimbledon Common A   Wimbledon Common A   Burhill (New Course)
Banstead Downs B Banstead Downs B   first tee 13:00
Roehampton B  
Royal Wimbledon B Royal Wimbledon B    
Purley Downs B   Surrey Downs B  
Wimbledon Common B Surrey Downs B    
Surrey Downs B    
Surbiton B Surbiton B    
Tyrrells Wood B   Cuddington B  
Cuddington B Cuddington B  
Richmond Park B  
Walton Heath Artisans B Walton Heath Artisans B  
Woodcote Park B   Walton Heath Artisans B  
Croham Hurst B Lingfield Park B    
Lingfield Park B      
Coombe Wood B Shirley Park B      
Shirley Park B   Farleigh B    
Farleigh B Farleigh B    
Epsom B  
Reigate Hill B Reigate Hill B  
North Downs B   Reigate Hill B  
Bletchingley B Chipstead B    
Chipstead B  
London Scottish B Horton Park B  
Horton Park B   Horton Park B
Woldingham B Woldingham B
Kingswood B 5s EAST
 
***Qualifiers Play by March 17 Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5
Home Banstead Downs A   WON Croham Hurst A   WON North Downs A Surrey Downs A   WON Chipstead A
Away Falconwood A Gatton Manor A Selsdon Park  A   WON Woodcote Park A Lingfield Park A    WON
           
  Qualifier 6 Qualifier 7 Qualifier 8 Qualifier 9 Qualifier 10
Home Reigate Heath Artisans A WON Cuddington A   WON Mitcham B Farleigh B   WON Reigate Hill B   WON
Away Epsom A Addington Crt Vets A Coombe Wood B   WON Surrey National B Dulwich B
           
  Qualifier 11 Qualifier 12 Qualifier 13
Home Bletchingley B   WON Coulsdon Court B Woldingham B   WON
Away Addington Palace B London Scottish B   WON Rusper B